Barristers

Queen's Counsel

Antony Shaw QC

Antony Shaw QC

Call 1975 | Silk 1994
Gillian Jones QC

Gillian Jones QC

Call 1996 | Silk 2017
Richard Sutton QC

Richard Sutton QC

Call 1969 | Silk 1993
David Etherington QC

David Etherington QC

Call 1979 | Silk 1998
Jeremy Benson QC

Jeremy Benson QC

Call 1978 | Silk 2001
Jonathan Fisher QC

Jonathan Fisher QC

Call 1980 | Silk 2003
Simon Spence QC

Simon Spence QC

Call 1985 | Silk 2009
Robert Woodcock QC

Robert Woodcock QC

Call 1978 | Silk 2009
Jane Bewsey QC

Jane Bewsey QC

Call 1986 | Silk 2010
Rosina Cottage QC

Rosina Cottage QC

Call 1988 | Silk 2011
Riel Karmy-Jones QC

Riel Karmy-Jones QC

Call 1995 | Silk 2015
Kate Bex QC

Kate Bex QC

Call 1992 | Silk 2017
Edmund Vickers QC

Edmund Vickers QC

Call 1993 | Silk 2017
David Walbank QC

David Walbank QC

Call 1987 | Silk 2018
Jennifer Dempster QC

Jennifer Dempster QC

Call 1993 | Silk 2018
Tom Forster QC

Tom Forster QC

Call 1993 | Silk 2018
Barnaby Jameson QC

Barnaby Jameson QC

Call 1993 | Silk 2018
Adam Wiseman QC

Adam Wiseman QC

Call 1994 | Silk 2018
Christopher Paxton QC

Christopher Paxton QC

Call 1991 | Silk 2019
Michelle Nelson QC

Michelle Nelson QC

Call 1994 | Silk 2019
Michael Goodwin QC

Michael Goodwin QC

Call 1996 | Silk 2019
Allison Clare QC

Allison Clare QC

Call 1992 | Silk 2020
Cameron Brown QC

Cameron Brown QC

Call 1998 | Silk 2020
Hannah Willcocks QC

Hannah Willcocks QC

Call 2001 | Silk 2021
Professor David Ormerod QC (Hon)

Professor David Ormerod QC (Hon)

Call 2002 | 2013 (Honoris Causa)
Barra McGrory QC SC

Barra McGrory QC SC

Call 2016 | Call: 2016 NI:2009 RoI: 2019; Silk: 2007 (Solicitor advocate) RoI: 2020 Sol:1987 | Silk 2007
Jonathan Sandiford QC

Jonathan Sandiford QC

Call 1992 | Silk 2020

Juniors

Lori Tucker

Lori Tucker

Call 1982
Janine Sheff

Janine Sheff

Call 1983
Cyrus Shroff

Cyrus Shroff

Call 1983
John Lyons

John Lyons

Call 1986
Sailesh Mehta

Sailesh Mehta

Call 1986
David Young

David Young

Call 1986
Steven Dyble

Steven Dyble

Call 1986
Ken Millett

Ken Millett

Call 1988
Nicola May

Nicola May

Call 1993
Alistair Fell

Alistair Fell

Call 1994
Richard Kelly

Richard Kelly

Call 1994
Stephen Rose

Stephen Rose

Call 1995
David Miller

David Miller

Call 1998
Tom Payne

Tom Payne

Call 1998
Felicia Davy

Felicia Davy

Call 2000
Mathew Dance

Mathew Dance

Call 2001
Paul Evans

Paul Evans

Call 2001
Serena Gates

Serena Gates

Call 2001
Marc Brown

Marc Brown

Call 2001
Faras Baloch

Faras Baloch

Call 2003
Guy Bowden

Guy Bowden

Call 2003
Jamie Sawyer

Jamie Sawyer

Call 2003
Nina Tavakoli

Nina Tavakoli

Call 2014 | Solicitor: 2003
Hal Watson

Hal Watson

Call 2003
James Holland

James Holland

Call 2004
Jack Talbot

Jack Talbot

Call 2004
Jane Oldfield

Jane Oldfield

Call 2004
Hugh French

Hugh French

Call 2004
Max Baines

Max Baines

Call 2005
Trevor Archer

Trevor Archer

Call 2005
Jamie Sharma

Jamie Sharma

Call 2005
Mary Cowe

Mary Cowe

Call 2006
Bethan Rogers

Bethan Rogers

Call 2007
Leo Seelig

Leo Seelig

Call 2007
David Claxton

David Claxton

Call 2008
Naomi Parsons

Naomi Parsons

Call 2008
Laura Kenyon

Laura Kenyon

Call 2009
Rachel Naylor

Rachel Naylor

Call 2010
Lauren Sales

Lauren Sales

Call 2010
Marilyn Vitte

Marilyn Vitte

Call 2010
Sam Roake

Sam Roake

Call 2011
Anita Clifford

Anita Clifford

Call 2017 | Call Australia: 2011
Leila Chaker

Leila Chaker

Call 2012
Joe Bird

Joe Bird

Call 2012
Jade Bucklow

Jade Bucklow

Call 2012
Dan Taylor

Dan Taylor

Call 2012
Lucy Ginsberg

Lucy Ginsberg

Call 2013
Tim Kiely

Tim Kiely

Call 2014
Zoë Chapman

Zoë Chapman

Call 2014
Andrew Herd

Andrew Herd

Call 2015
Laura Hoyano

Laura Hoyano

Call 2015 | 1983 (Alberta) (now on retired list)
Faye Rolfe

Faye Rolfe

Call 2015
Aimee Riese

Aimee Riese

Call 2016
Nicholas Hall

Nicholas Hall

Call 2016
Sam Smart

Sam Smart

Call 2017
Tom Davies

Tom Davies

Call 2018
Letitia Egan

Letitia Egan

Call 2019
Alex Benn

Alex Benn

Call 2021
Joshua Ellis

Joshua Ellis

Call 2020